Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Heated swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court Horseback riding Hiking Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Turkish bath Steam room Full body massage Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots Children's buffet Kids club Children's play area Game room |
Located approximately a 10-minute drive from N. Sra. do Rosario, the comfortable Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique Bom Jardim offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park.
Guests can go to Sana, which is 15 km from this Bom Jardim inn.
There are 21 rooms comprising a balcony and a dining area. They come with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as such comforts as air conditioning. The rooms feature family bathrooms. You can enjoy views of the lake.
The Minha Gloria Bom Jardim has an à la carte restaurant, serving a range of Brazilian dishes. Drinks are available at the outdoor bar. Espaco Minha Gloria serves various kinds of Brazilian dishes just around the corner from the hotel.
- Local attractions
- N. Sra. do Rosario4.3 km
- Airports
- Macae120 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Toilet for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Heated swimming pool
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Full body massage
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Table tennis
- Shallow end
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Children's buffet
- Board games
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking lot available at the Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique for free?
A car park is provided at the Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique?
Guests of Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - ❓
Which forms of payment are available at the inn?
Payment methods available in the inn:- Visa
- Mastercard
- American Express
- 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Triple Room, Queen Suite, and Superior Chalet. - ❓
Does the comfortable Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the comfortable Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique offers wheelchair access and rooms with accessible facilities. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
Are cleaning services provided in the Bom Jardim inn?
Yes, the Bom Jardim inn feature dry cleaning and housekeeping. - 🛀
What spa treatments are offered in the Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique?
The Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique offers a Turkish steam room, a solarium, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna for guests' relaxation. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the comfortable Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique?
There is a heated pool available at the comfortable Minha Gloria Hotel Boutique.